(b)(1).) As a self-represented litigant, Benjamin filed three writ petitions challenging the trial court’s disqualification rulings in 2021. We summarily denied all three petitions. When a writ petition is the exclusive means for obtaining appellate review of the challenged order, a summary denial “is properly considered a final determination of litigation for purposes of qualifying for vexatious litigant status under section 391, subdivision (b)(1).” (Fink v. Shemtov (2010)
180 Cal.App.4th 1160, 1173 (Fink).) This applies to “a ruling on a motion to disqualify a judge under section 170.3, subdivision (d).” (Id. at p. 1172.) Such a ruling “is not an appealable order and may be reviewed only by a writ of mandate . . . .” (§ 170.3, subd. (d).)