Employees of Crawford testified that people posing as the Middletons signed a deed of trust on the property and the amount of the loan was $210,000, with the funds being provided by Arrowhead Servicing Company, an interim funder, also owned by the owner of Crawford. The deed of trust was signed on February 8, 2006 and filed on March 16, 2006. Of the $210,000, $153,618.79 went to Fidelity Escrow, $14,280 went to Crawford for broker’s fees and $3,570 to Inland Mortgage for its commission for bringing the loan to Crawford. At the time he committed count 27, section 12022.6, subdivision (a)(2) provided that when a person “takes, damages or destroys any property in the commission or attempted commission of a felony, with the intent to cause that taking, damage or destruction, . . . [¶] . . . [¶] [i]f the loss exceeds $150,000,” the court shall impose a term of two years consecutive to the term for the offense.