At the time he committed count 27, section 12022.6, subdivision (a)(2) provided that when a person “takes, damages or destroys any property in the commission or attempted commission of a felony, with the intent to cause that taking, damage or destruction, . . . [¶] . . . [¶] [i]f the loss exceeds $150,000,” the court shall impose a term of two years consecutive to the term for the offense. Section 115 punishes, in pertinent part, anyone who “knowingly procures or offers any false or forged instrument to be filed, registered, or recorded in any public office within the state, which instrument, if genuine, might be filed, registered, or recorded under any law of this state . . . .” Subdivision (c) of section 115 prohibits the granting of probation, except in unusual cases where the interests of justice would best be served if probation was granted, for, inter 17 alia, anyone convicted of more than one violation of the section in a single proceeding, with the intent