If the material is part of a file in the court in which the matter is being heard, the party must: [¶] (1) Specify in writing the part of the court file sought to be judicially noticed; and [¶] (2) Either 6 Section 452 provides that a court “may” take judicial notice of, among other things, the records of “any court of this state.” (Evid. Code, § 452, subd. (d).) Section 453 provides that the trial court “shall take judicial notice of any matter specified in Section 452 if a party requests it” and (1) gives each adverse party sufficient notice of the request; and (2) “[f]urnishes the court with sufficient information to enable it to take judicial notice of the matter.” 14 make arrangements with the clerk to have the file in the courtroom at the time of the hearing or confirm with the clerk that the file is electronically accessible to the court.”