(Matter of Shasta Linen Supply, Inc. (June 20, 2016) Cal. Insurance Commissioner, No. AHB-WCA-14-31, pp. 58, 65 (Matter of Shasta Linen).) The side agreement provided for binding arbitration of disputes “in the British Virgin 9 Government Code section 11425.60, subdivision (b), provides that an administrative agency can designate a decision as “precedent” if the decision “contains a significant legal or policy determination of general application that is likely to recur.” 11 Islands using Nebraska law.” (Id. at p. 56.) The side agreement’s dispute resolution provisions were “meant to replace those of the [policy].” (Id. at p. 57.) The policy did not provide for arbitration and applied California law.