IV. Applicability of Section 12022.6 Enhancement The jury found true the allegation that in the commission of his crimes, the aggregate losses to the victims from all the charges arise from a common scheme and plan and exceed $200,000. (§ 12022.6, subds. (a)(2), (b).) The trial court imposed a consecutive two-year term in connection with this enhancement. (§ 12022.6, subds. (a)(2), (b).) Roland contends the two-year enhancement must be stricken because the statute was repealed after he committed the offenses. During the time period when Roland committed the offenses, section 12022.6, subdivision (a)(2) provided, “When any person takes, damages, or destroys any property in the commission or attempted commission of a felony, with the intent to cause that taking, damage, or destruction, the court shall impose an additional term as follows: [¶] . . . [¶] (2) If the loss exceeds two hundred thousand dollars ($200,000), the court, in addition and consecutive to the punishment prescribed for the felony or attempted felony of which the defendant has been convicted, shall impose an additional term of two years.” Subdivision (b) further provided, “the additional terms provided in this section may be imposed if the aggregate losses to the victims from all felonies exceed the amounts specified in this section and arise from a common scheme or plan.” (Former § 12022.6, subd. (b).)