61 Cal. 4th 871(Duke), which held that “an unambiguous will may be reformed to conform to the testator
[…] Gary appeals the probate court’s order requiring him to pay $4,500 in attorney fees incurred by William in successfully moving for expungement. Code of Civil Procedure section 405.39 provides that “[n]o order . . . under this chapter [Code Civ. Proc., § 405.30 et seq.] shall be appealable. Any party aggrieved by an order made on a motion under this chapter may petition the proper reviewing court to review the order by writ of mandate.” (See Woodridge Escondido Property Owners Assn. v. Nielsen (2005) 130 surviving spouse and the other one-half belongs to the decedent.” Probate Code section 6401, subdivision (a) states: “As to community property, the intestate share of the surviving spouse is the one-half of the community property that belongs to the decedent under Section 100.”
18 Cal. App. 4th 559, 577; Sixells, LLC v. Cannery Business Park (2008)
170 Cal.