These code sections include section 531.4. The AAB’s findings and conclusions did not cite to any code section in Article 4 as a basis for issuing escape assessments or imposing interest. The trial court’s statement of decision cited only to section 531 and section 506 as a basis for imposing interest. Although there is some ambiguity in the record about exactly which code section authorized the imposition of interest in this matter, the County took the position at oral argument that section 531.4 provided the operative authority. HGST agrees. Section 531.4 specifically provides for interest when an assessee fails to accurately report property used in a business, trade, or profession: “When an assessee files with the assessor a property statement or report on a form prescribed by the board with respect to property held or used in a profession, trade or business and the statement fails to report any taxable tangible property accurately, regardless of whether this information is available to the assessee, to the extent that this failure causes the assessor not to assess the property or to assess it at a lower valuation than he would enter on the roll if the 16 property had been reported to him accurately, that portion of the property which is not reported accurately, in whole or in part, shall be assessed as required by law. If the failure to report the property accurately is willful or fraudulent, the penalty and interest provided in Sections 504 and 506 shall be added to the additional assessment; otherwise only the interest provided in Section 506 shall be added.”