(Civ. Code, § 1950.5, subd. (b).) The first three uses of the security deposit in Civil Code section 1950.5, subdivision (b) (i.e., to cover defaulted rent, repairs to the premises and cleaning the premises) are the same as the three uses identified in Civil Code section 1950.7, subdivision (c). But the two statutes are different in that Civil Code section 1950.5, subdivision (b) does not include the proviso, which is present in Civil Code section 1950.7, subdivision (c), that “the payment or deposit is made for any or all of those specific purposes.” (Italics added.) Instead, Civil Code section 1950.5 simply provides that “[t]he landlord may claim of the security only those amounts as are reasonably necessary for the purposes specified in subdivision (b).” (Civ. Code, § 1950.5, subd. (e).)