Father objected that the order that Father complete a parenting program was unnecessary because he had already completed one in 2015 in a prior dependency case. The court, however, refused to change the order. Father timely appealed. DISCUSSION The juvenile court has “wide latitude” in formulating reasonable disposition orders for the care, custody, support, and well-being of juvenile dependents. (In re Jasmin C. (2003)
106 Cal.App.4th 177, 180; § 362, subd. (a).) Section 362, subdivision (d) provides: “The juvenile court may direct any reasonable orders to the parents or guardians of the child who is the subject of any proceedings . . . as the court deems necessary and proper to carry out this section . . . . That order may include a direction to participate in . . . parent education and [a] parenting program.” (§ 362, subd. (d).) In addition, “[t]he program in which a parent or guardian is required to participate shall be designed to eliminate those conditions that led to the court’s finding that the child is a person described by Section 300.” (§ 362, subd. (d).) Section 362 also authorizes the juvenile court to require a nonoffending parent to comply with orders pertaining to a child once the court has accepted jurisdiction. (In re I.A. (2011)