In demurring to the TAC's third, fourth, and fifth causes of action for inverse condemnation, nuisance, and removal of lateral support, State asserted that the affirmative defense of a statute of limitations applied to bar those causes of action. In particular, State argued that because Plaintiffs did not file a Code of Civil Procedure section 1094.5 petition for writ of administrative mandate within 60 days of its final decisions concurring with the consistency determinations of Navy and Army, Plaintiffs are statutorily barred by Public Resources Code section 30801 from alleging causes of action against State based on its concurrences with those consistency determinations. Public Resources Code section 30801 provides: "Any aggrieved person shall have a right to judicial review of any decision or action of [CCC] by filing a petition for a writ of mandate in accordance with Section 1094.5 of the Code of Civil Procedure, within 60 48 days after the decision or action has become final." (Italics added.) That statute defines an "aggrieved person" as "any person who . . . appeared at a public hearing of [CCC] . . . in connection with the decision or action appealed, or who . . . informed [CCC] . . . of the nature of his concerns or who for good cause was unable to do either."