[¶] . . . [¶] (n) The violation of any of the provisions of this division.” Business and Professions Code section 1685 provides: “In addition to other acts constituting unprofessional conduct under this chapter, it is unprofessional conduct for a person licensed under this chapter to require, either directly or through an office policy, or knowingly permit the delivery of dental care that discourages necessary treatment or permits clearly excessive treatment, incompetent treatment, grossly negligent treatment, 11 repeated negligent acts, or unnecessary treatment, as determined by the standard of practice in the community.” Significantly, “[Business and Professions Code s]ection 1680’s statement that unprofessional conduct ‘is not limited to’ its list of examples means unlisted conduct may be ‘unprofessional conduct’ subject to discipline. (People v. Arias (2008)