However, Ramirez did not identify the two offenses in his opening brief. After the People asserted in their brief that the uncharged conduct was admitted as evidencing a single uncharged offense under section 288.2, subdivision (a)(2), Ramirez suggested in reply that the displaying of pornography constituted a violation of section 288.2, subdivision (a)(2), and that the displaying of his erect penis constituted a violation of section 314, which makes it unlawful to, among other things, “willfully and lewdly . . . [¶] . . . [e]xpose[ ] his person, or the private parts thereof, in any public place, or in any place where there are present other persons to be offended or annoyed thereby.” Ramirez thus argues that the trial court erred in failing to instruct the jury as to the elements of these offenses. The record is unclear with respect to which offense or offenses the trial court was relying on in admitting the uncharged sexual conduct.