(Ibid; accord, In re C.M. (2017)
15 Cal.App.5th 376, 385.) Here, Father is challenging both the sufficiency of the evidence supporting the disposition order, as well as whether the juvenile court abused its discretion in requiring that Father undergo a psychiatric evaluation in light of the evidence. We therefore exercise our discretion to consider Father’s challenge. B. Governing Law and Standard of Review Section 362, subdivision (a), authorizes a juvenile court to “make any and all reasonable orders for the care, supervision, custody, conduct, maintenance, and support” of a dependent child. Further, the juvenile court may make any reasonable orders with respect to the parents of a dependent child “as the court deems necessary and proper to carry out this section.” (§ 362, subd. (d).)