In re Marriage of LEI JIA and                                B299976
[…] breach of fiduciary duty.
    Again, Liu urges us to reevaluate the evidence to arrive at
    a different conclusion. He contends there should have been
    photographs of the accident or contact information for the driver
    of the other car. We decline to second guess the trial court given
    that Jia’s testimony and the paper receipt constitute substantial
    evidence to support its finding. (Balcof, supra, 141 Cal.App.4th
    at p. 1531.)
    To the extent Liu contends the receipt lacked foundation,
    Jia’s testimony is sufficient to establish its authenticity. (Evid.
    Code, § 1413 [“A writing may be authenticated by anyone who
    saw the writing made or executed, including a subscribing
    witness.”]; McAllister v. George (1977) 
    73 Cal.App.3d 258
    , 263
    [where invoice for dental services was authenticated by plaintiff’s
    testimony that the services were performed and he received and
    paid the bill, “contrary inferences flowing from the facts that the