Thus, the only question is whether, under the reasonableness standard we have adopted for evaluating an attorney’s performance under a fee agreement, substantial evidence supports the trial court’s finding that Pech’s contract claims have probable validity. We turn to that question now. 2. Pech Established the Probable Validity of His Claims for Breach of the Fee Agreements Provisional relief in the form of an attachment is available for money claims based on breach of contract.9 (Code Civ. Proc., § 483.010, subd. (a) [attachment “may be issued only in an action on a claim or claims for money, each of which is based upon a contract”].) The trial court must issue a right to attach order if 9 Attachment is a provisional remedy, ancillary to the main action. (Loeb & Loeb v. Beverly Glen Music, Inc. (1985)
166 Cal.App.3d 1110, 1117 (Loeb & Loeb).)