The duty to affirmatively further fair housing extends to all of a public agency’s activities and programs relating to housing and community development.” (§ 8899.50, subd. (a)(1), italics added.) 90. The Legislature expressly required section 8899.50 to “be interpreted consistent with the Affirmatively Furthering Fair Housing Final Rule and accompanying commentary published by [HUD] contained in Volume 80 of the Federal Register, Number 136, pages 42272 to 42371, inclusive, dated July 16, 2015. Subsequent amendment, suspension, or revocation of this Final Rule or its accompanying commentary by the federal government shall not impact the interpretation of this section.” (§ 8899.50, subd.