The City asserts “[t]his language clearly allows the use of an overlay zone to reach the required higher density so long as the site ‘is capable of being developed at a higher density’ and ‘meet(s) the standards set forth in subdivisions (c) and (g).” The City reasons the RHN Overlay does just that because the RHN Overlay sites are capable of being developed at the higher density required by the RHN Overlay. The City further asserts section 65583.2(h) does not limit what constitutes “land suitable for residential development” for purposes of section 65583.2, subdivision (a)(3). The City, however, misapprehends the statutory scheme. Section 65583.2, subdivision (a)(3) applies to the identification of developable sites to accommodate a jurisdiction’s share of the RHNA, which includes “[r]esidentially zoned sites that are capable of being developed at a higher density.” For jurisdictions such as Clovis, “sites allowing at least 20 units per acre” are “deemed appropriate to accommodate housing for lower income households.” (§ 65583.2, subd. (c)(3)(B)(iii).)