The court’s next comment that the parents’ custody battles, although causing the children emotional harm, “don’t rise to the level of risk to the children,” was an explanation why the court did not order either child removed from parental custody pursuant to section 361, subdivision (c), as made clear when the court reiterated, “I do not find it rises to the level where I can remove the child from either parent.” These were not statements, let alone a finding, that custody orders pursuant to section 362.4 were not necessary to protect the children. Indeed, the court made termination of its jurisdiction contingent on the 6 Section 362.4, subdivision (a), authorizes the court to issue a juvenile custody order only when it “terminates its jurisdiction over a minor who has been adjudged a dependent child of the juvenile court.” And as we explained in In re Anna T. (2020)