Kuntz v. Kaiser Foundation Hospital ( 2021 )
[…] representation of computer information or computer program is inaccurate or unreliable,
    the party introducing the printed representation into evidence has the burden of proving,
    by a preponderance of evidence, that the printed representation is an accurate
    representation of the existence and content of the computer information or computer
    program that it purports to represent”].)
    15
    Moreover, under the Secondary Evidence Rule, subject to exceptions, “[t]he
    content of a writing may be proved by otherwise admissible secondary evidence.” (Evid.
    Code, § 1521, subd. (a).) Plaintiffs did not argue in the trial court that a “genuine dispute
    exists concerning material terms of the writing and justice requires the exclusion,” or that
    “[a]dmission of the secondary evidence would be unfair.” (Id., subd. (a)(1)-(2).) Indeed,
    beyond asserting that an enrollment form was required, plaintiffs did not object to the
    Davis declarations and the computer printout of membership history records, and, as