The trial court concluded service on the Secretary of State was unnecessary because Curtis and Ross’s counsel had agreed to accept service and Kent knew where to serve them. Kent cites no authority to contradict this point or indicating that the denial of Kent’s request can be addressed on appeal or could form any basis for reversal of the judgment. We therefore reject Kent’s arguments related to the denial of his motion for substitution of service. G. Knowledge of Other Parties Who Would Be Materially Affected by Partition Under Code of Civil Procedure section 872.230, subdivision (c), a partition complaint must set forth “[a]ll interests of record or actually known to the plaintiff that persons other than the plaintiff have or claim in the property and that the plaintiff reasonably believes will be materially affected by the action.” The complaint alleged Curtis and Ross “have no knowledge of any other parties who claim an interest in the Property or who will be materially affected by the action, other than Plaintiffs and Defendant.”