We disagree. 11 1. Breach of Contract Claim Jason’s breach of contract claim is based on his allegation that CSAA improperly denied him coverage under his policy’s uninsured motorist provision. He does not identify any other coverage at issue. As to the uninsured motorist coverage, Jason asserts he is entitled to coverage for property damage to his vehicle caused by a collision up to $3,500, “ ‘for which loss or damage to the insured is legally entitled to recover from the owner or operator of an uninsured vehicle.’ ” Insurance Code section 11580.26, subdivision (a)(2) generally requires insurers to provide “coverage for property damage to the insured motor vehicle . . . caused by the owner or operator of an uninsured motor vehicle” if “the policy of motor vehicle liability insurance does not include collision coverage.” Subdivision (e) defines “ ‘uninsured motor vehicle’ ” as “any motor vehicle with respect to the ownership, maintenance, or use of which there is no property damage liability insurance or bond applicable at the time of the accident, or there is applicable insurance or bond but the company writing