Because sentencing errors occurred in counts 18, 20, 35, 69, 72 and 73, and because other sentencing errors and clerical mistakes exist, it is appropriate to vacate Emanuel’s sentence and remand his matter for resentencing. (See § 1260 [an appellate court may “remand the cause to the trial court for such further proceedings as may be just under the circumstances.”].) At resentencing, the court is directed to impose sentences in counts 18, 20, 35, 69, 72 and 73 in a manner that complies with section 654. If those sentences are again stayed, it is improper to also impose consecutive or concurrent terms.