At the close of the hearing, the court set an interim hearing. B.A. filed a timely filed a notice of appeal on November 9, 2020. DISCUSSION As his sole contention on appeal, B.A. contends the juvenile court abused its discretion in ordering supervised visitation. Specifically, B.A. contends the juvenile court erred in considering factors that did not indicate a finding contrary to the best interests of the children, such as B.A.’s comment about his caseworker. As we shall explain, the claim lacks merit. Section 362.1 provides in part: “(a) In order to maintain ties between the parent or guardian and any siblings and the child, and to provide information relevant to deciding if, and when, to return a child to the custody of his or her parent or guardian, or to encourage or suspend sibling interaction, any order placing a child in foster care, and ordering reunification services, shall provide as follows: [¶] (1)(A) Subject to subparagraph (B), for visitation between the parent or guardian and the child. Visitation shall be as frequent as possible, consistent with the well-being of the child. [¶] (B) No visitation order shall jeopardize the safety of the child. . . .” (§ 362.1; see In re Daniel C. H. (1990)
220 Cal.App.3d 814, 838-839 [visitation may be limited if the juvenile court finds it is not in the child’s best interest].)