As used in this subdivision, ‘domestic violence’ has the meaning provided in subdivision (b) of Section 13700.” As pertinent here, Penal Code section 13700, subdivision (b), provides: “‘Domestic violence’ means abuse committed against an adult or a minor who is a spouse, former spouse, cohabitant, former cohabitant, or person with whom the suspect has had a child or is having or has had a dating or engagement relationship.” Accordingly, Virginia’s offense qualifies as “an act of domestic violence perpetrated by one spouse against the other spouse,” pursuant to Family Code section 4325, subdivision (a).