However, the court later said, “This was a conviction for an act of domestic violence which implicates the presumption.” Accordingly, the court correctly determined that Virginia’s conviction was for an act of domestic violence within the meaning of Family Code section 4325, subdivision (a). 5 2. VIRGINIA HAS NOT SHOWN THAT THE COURT ABUSED ITS DISCRETION BY FINDING THAT SHE DID NOT REBUT THE PRESUMPTION Family Code section 4325, subdivision (b), provides: “The court may consider documented evidence of a convicted spouse’s history as a victim of domestic violence, as defined in Section 6211, perpetrated by the other spouse, or any other factors the court deems just and equitable, as conditions for rebutting this presumption.” Virginia contends that she rebutted the presumption. We disagree.