This alone severely undermines the claims for provisional relief under section 1281.8. Even if we assume a final arbitration award would be ineffectual due to the arbitrators’ failure to disqualify themselves, the existence of an adequate alternative remedy is clear. The California Arbitration Act, § 1280, et. seq., addresses both the grounds for disqualification of an arbitrator and the remedy if the arbitrator improperly fails to disqualify himself or herself. Section 1281.91, subdivision (d) states in part, “If any ground specified in Section 170.1 exists, a neutral arbitrator shall disqualify himself or herself upon the demand of any party made before the conclusion of the arbitration proceeding.” If the arbitrator “was subject to disqualification upon grounds specified in Section 1281.91 but failed upon receipt of timely demand to disqualify himself or herself as required by that provision,” the superior court must vacate the arbitration award. (§ 1286.2, 24 subd.