(Haworth,
supra,50 Cal.4th at p. 381.) “Within 10 days of receiving notice of his or her nomination to 5 Section 1281.91, subdivision (d) provides that “[i]f any ground specified in Section 170.1 exists, a neutral arbitrator shall disqualify himself or herself upon the demand of any party made before the conclusion of the arbitration proceeding.” Advantage Medical did not discuss the impact of this provision on the timeliness of Hoffman’s petition, despite her reliance on section 1281.9, subdivision (a)(1), which requires arbitrators to disclose “[t]he existence of any ground specified in Section 170.1 for disqualification of a judge.” Even if section 1281.91, subdivision (d) extends the timeframe in which a party may seek disqualification beyond the resolution of a contested issue of fact, the party still must “show the omitted disclosures were disqualifying within the meaning of the governing statutes and ethics standards as