In re G. M. CA2/2 ( 2014 )
[…] This family does not qualify for reunification services under section 16507. (In re
    Pedro 
    Z., supra
    , 190 Cal.App.4th at p. 20.) When the court declared G. a dependent and
    3      We deny Father’s request to take judicial notice of postdisposition minute orders:
    they are not proof that reunification services were ordered.
    7
    placed her back in Mother’s care, the court was entitled to order that the parents
    participate in child welfare services or services provided by an appropriate agency
    designated by the court. (§ 362, subd. (c).) The order “may include a direction to
    participate in a counseling or education program . . . .” (§ 362, subd. (d).) Here, the
    court specified “services” for Father of drug and alcohol counseling, drug testing and
    monitored visits. Even if the court did not sustain allegations related to substance abuse,