(In the third cause of action for breach of fiduciary duty, Tabas pleaded Boshes, as counsel for Serrano Const, owed fiduciary duties to Serrano as a partner of Serrano Const.) Putting aside how Boshes could have a duty to disclose information to Serrano if he was neither his client nor a partner in Serrano Const, a question we need not reach (see fn. 6, above), for purposes of establishing an intent to defraud, the issue is Boshes’s good faith belief, not the truth of the underlying facts. 10 Probate Code section 4303 provides, “(a) A third person who acts in good faith reliance on a power of attorney is not liable to the principal or to any other person for so acting if all of the following requirements are satisfied: [¶] (1) The power of attorney is presented to the third person by the attorney-in-fact designated in the power of attorney. 18 undermine the applicability of this statutory immunity to Serrano’s activities at the request of Barajas and on behalf of Serrano Const.