However, the analysis in Garcia necessarily requires rejection 2 of both defendant’s overbreadth and vagueness challenges to this condition because it eliminates the premise for them. Under Garcia, this condition can never result in the use of defendant’s statements against him in a criminal proceeding so it is not unconstitutionally vague or overbroad. Indeed, defendant concedes that application of the penalty exception to any statements he makes under the compulsion of this condition eliminates both his vagueness and his overbreadth challenges. II. Section 1203.067, Subdivision (b)(4) Condition Defendant challenges as vague and overbroad the section 1203.067, subdivision (b)(4) condition requiring him to “waive any psychotherapist patient privilege to enable communication between the sex offender management professional and the probation officer . . . .” He claims that this condition violates his constitutional right to privacy. In Garcia, this court rejected a privacy-based overbreadth challenge to this condition.