This opinion has not been certified for publication or ordered published for purposes of rule 8.1115. IN THE COURT OF APPEAL OF THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA SIXTH APPELLATE DISTRICT THE PEOPLE, H039879 (Santa Clara County Plaintiff and Respondent, Super. Ct. No. C1243367) v. BRAULIO VEGA DOMINGUEZ, Defendant and Appellant. Defendant Braulio Vega Dominguez was granted probation after he pleaded no contest to two counts of lewd conduct with a child aged 14 or 15 (Pen. Code, § 288, subd. (c)(1)).1 The trial court imposed the sex offender probation conditions mandated 2 by section 1203.067, subdivision (b). These probation conditions require defendant to successfully complete a sex offender management program, “waive any privilege against self-incrimination and participate in polygraph examinations,” and “waive any psychotherapist patient privilege to enable communication between the sex offender management professional and the probation officer . . . .” Defendant challenges these two conditions on constitutional grounds.