(Kong v. City of Hawaiian Gardens Redevelopment Agency (2002)
101 Cal.App.4th 1317, 1325.) The judgment must be affirmed if it is correct on any legal basis. (Espinoza v. Shiomoto (2017)
10 Cal.App.5th 85, 100 [“‘There can be no prejudicial error from erroneous logic or reasoning if the decision itself is correct.’”].) B. The Trial Court Correctly Entered Judgment for Two Bunch. Coastal Harvest argues its licensed cannabis operation constituted agriculture and, therefore, the trial court erred by not applying the presumption of a one-year term under Civil Code section 1943 and/or the presumption of a one-year holdover term under Code of Civil Procedure section 1161, subdivision 2. We are not persuaded. Civil Code section 1943 provides: “A hiring of real property, other than lodgings and dwelling-houses, in places where there is no custom or usage on the subject, is presumed to be a month to month tenancy unless otherwise designated in writing; except 7 that, in the case of real property used for agricultural or grazing purposes a hiring is presumed to be for one year from its commencement unless otherwise expressed in the hiring.” 2 (Italics added.)