measures “‘the highest price obtainable in the market place’ as between ‘a willing buyer and a willing seller, neither of whom is forced to act.’” (Grant, supra, 57 Cal.App.5th at p. 329.) The existence of an advertisement by a retailer to sell an item at a stated price supports a reasonable inference a willing seller would sell the item and a willing buyer would purchase the item 15 Because we hold the price listings were not offered for a hearsay purpose, we do not reach the People’s contention the listings fell within the hearsay exception for published compilations under Evidence Code section 1340. (See Evid. Code, § 1340 [“Evidence of a statement, other than an opinion, contained in a tabulation, list, directory, register, or other published compilation is not made inadmissible by the hearsay rule if the compilation is generally used and relied upon as accurate in the course of a business as defined in Section 1270.”].) We also do not address whether Lee’s testimony was inadmissible under Evidence Code section 1523, subdivision (a), as oral testimony offered to prove the contents of writings (the price listings) that were available. (See Evid. Code, § 1523, subd.