Code, § 1340 [“Evidence of a statement, other than an opinion, contained in a tabulation, list, directory, register, or other published compilation is not made inadmissible by the hearsay rule if the compilation is generally used and relied upon as accurate in the course of a business as defined in Section 1270.”].) We also do not address whether Lee’s testimony was inadmissible under Evidence Code section 1523, subdivision (a), as oral testimony offered to prove the contents of writings (the price listings) that were available. (See Evid. Code, § 1523, subd. (a) [“Except as otherwise provided by statute, oral testimony is not admissible to prove the content of a writing.”].) Jose and Orlando forfeited this objection by failing to assert it either in the trial court or on appeal. (People v. Fuiava (2012)