But there is no suggestion that the juvenile court was confused about the underlying facts, i.e., that father had successfully completed 43 of the required 52 domestic violence classes. It is not reasonably probable that, had the juvenile court differently characterized these undisputed facts, it would have reached a different conclusion regarding Andrea’s safety with father in an unsupervised setting. Finally, the juvenile court’s characterization of father’s progress is not likely to prejudice him in any future proceedings in a family court. Pursuant to section 302, subdivision (d), the juvenile court’s order requiring that father’s visits with Andrea be monitored may be modified if a family court concludes that “there has been a significant change of circumstances since the juvenile court issued the order and modification of the order is in the best interests of the child.” Completion of father’s court- ordered domestic violence program will undoubtedly be relevant 7 to that analysis regardless of whether his earlier failure to have done so is characterized as failure to “complete,” or a failure to make “substantial progress” in, that element of his case plan.