This section is the exclusive expression of the lawyer-client privilege for purposes of conducting closed- session meetings pursuant to this chapter.” Based on this language, appellant argues that Evidence Code section 915, subdivision (b)’s prohibition of court review of information to determine whether it is privileged does not apply here. The trial court was correct in concluding that a court “‘may not require disclosure of information claimed to be privileged . . . in order to rule on the claim of privilege . . . .’” (Costco Wholesale Corp. v. Superior Court (2009)
47 Cal.4th 725, 736 (Costco), quoting Evid. Code, § 915, subd. (a).)