In that hypothetical case, the prosecution would be foreclosed from reopening the preliminary hearing to introduce evidence that became essential after Assembly Bill 333 amended the definition of the enhancement. I see no reason to engraft section 995a(b)(1)’s single-use constraint onto an Estrada remedy. Third, section 995a(b)(1)’s remedy is available only where the prosecution proceeds by way of information, rather than indictment. Although both charging documents can be challenged with a section 995 motion (§ 995, subd. (a)(1) & (2)), a hearing to take additional evidence under section 995a(b)(1) is available only to correct an information. (See § 995a, subd. (b)(1) [“Without setting aside the information, the court may, upon motion of the prosecuting attorney, order further proceedings to correct errors . . .” (italics added)].) Where section 995a addresses indictments, it is much less generous regarding error correction.