In re M.B. CA2/7 ( 2023 )
[…] except by removing her from his custody. (See In re Cole C.
    (2009) 
    174 Cal.App.4th 900
    , 918 [removing the child was
    necessary where the father did not accept voluntary service
    referrals and did not acknowledge the inappropriate nature of his
    parenting techniques].)
    19
    4.      The Juvenile Court Did Not Abuse Its
    Discretion in Ordering Maurice To Attend
    Parenting and Anger Management Classes
    Maurice argues the juvenile court abused its discretion in
    ordering him to attend parenting and anger management classes.
    Section 362, subdivision (a), provides “the court may make any
    and all reasonable orders for the care, supervision, custody,
    conduct, maintenance, and support” of a child described by
    section 300. Such orders may include “a direction to participate
    in a counseling or education program,” so long as “[t]he program
    in which a parent or guardian is required to participate shall be