Later that month, WFG filed an “Application by Petitioner [WFG] For Issuance of an Order for Sale” of the Briana Way Property (the Application for Sale). On 2 Code of Civil Procedure section 697.310 provides, in relevant part, “a judgment lien on real property is created under this section by recording an abstract of a money judgment with the county recorder.” All further unspecified statutory references are to the Code of Civil Procedure. 3 June 2, 2021, the Court set a hearing on WFG’s petition for July 21, 2021. And, on June 29, 2021, Martinez and Heredia were served with the Application for Sale, the proposed order, and the notice of the hearing,