(Italics added.) Here, the judgment creditor’s lien was created by the recording of the abstract of judgment in Riverside County in 2015, or, at the latest, by the recording of the renewal of judgment in Riverside County in 2017. (See § 697.310, subd. (a) [“Except as otherwise provided by statute, a judgment 11 lien on real property is created under this section by recording an abstract of a money judgment with the county recorder”].) And, as the trial court explained, “[s]tatutory increases in the exemption amount arising after the judgment creditor’s attachment lien was recorded do not apply.” (See § 703.050. subd. (a); Barclay v. Boskoski (2022)