209 Cal.App.4th 787, 791 [father forfeited his contention the juvenile court erred in denying visitation while he was incarcerated by failing to raise it in the juvenile court]; In re Anthony P. (1995)
39 Cal.App.4th 635, 641 [mother “waived her right to assert error as to sibling visitation on appeal by not properly raising the issue below”].) Even if Mother’s contention was not forfeited, the juvenile court did not abuse its discretion. Section 362.1, subdivision (a)(1)(A), provides, “‘Visitation shall be as frequent as possible, consistent with the well-being of the child.’” (See In re D.P., supra, 44 Cal.App.5th at p. 1070.) But “[n]o visitation order shall jeopardize the safety of the child.” (§ 362.1, subd. (a)(1)(B); see In re T.M. (2016)