(Delgadillo, supra, 14 Cal.5th at pp. 231-232.) Even if we were to look at the merits, the trial court’s ruling is correct. First, the trier of fact may look to the entire record of conviction to determine the substance of a conviction. 3 (People v. Guerrero (1988)
44 Cal.3d 343, 355.) Second, and as noted above, Assem. Bill No. 1950 amended section 1203.1 to limit probation in most felony cases to two years. But the two- year limit “shall not apply” to an offense “that includes specific probation lengths within its provisions.” (§ 1203.1, subd. (l)(1).) The pertinent specific probation length applicable here is set forth in section 1203.097, which requires a minimum 36-month probation term in any case in which “a person is granted probation for a crime in which the victim is a person defined in Section 6211 of the Family Code.” (Pen. Code, § 1203.097, subd. (a)(1).) Persons defined in section 6211 of the Family Code include a “person related by consanguinity or affinity within the second degree” (Fam. Code, § 6211, subd. (f)), which includes the relationship of grandchild and grandparent. (Prob. Code, § 13, subd.