(§ 300, subd. (b)(1).) Although our task in assessing whether a jurisdictional finding is unsupported typically requires us to examine whether the Department has adduced substantial evidence to support the court’s jurisdictional finding (I.J.,
supra,56 Cal.4th at p. 773), our task in this case is a little different. That is because the Department, after giving advance notice, relied on the presumption set forth in section 355.1, subdivision (a). This provision provides: “Where the court finds, based upon competent professional evidence, that an injury, injuries, or detrimental condition sustained by a minor is of a nature as would ordinarily not be sustained except as the result of the unreasonable or neglectful acts or omissions of either parent, the guardian, or other person who has the care or custody of the minor, that finding shall be prima facie evidence that the minor is a person described by subdivision (a), (b), or (d) of [s]ection 300.” (§ 355.1, subd. (a).) This presumption is one affecting the “burden of producing evidence.” (Id., subd. (c).)