In re D.E. CA4/1 ( 2023 )
[…] removal order.
    II.
    Mother Forfeited Her Challenge to the Visitation Order
    Mother contends that if we affirm the removal order, the juvenile
    court’s visitation order must be reversed because it did not set a minimum
    frequency or duration for her visits and improperly delegated “all judicial
    15
    authority” over her visits to the Agency. On this record, we conclude Mother
    has forfeited this issue.
    “Visitation is a necessary and integral component of any reunification
    plan.” (In re S.H. (2003) 
    111 Cal.App.4th 310
    , 317.) Section 362.1,
    subdivision (a)(1), provides that visitation “shall be as frequent as possible,
    consistent with the well-being of the child.” “At the same time, visitation
    orders must provide for ‘flexibility in response to the changing needs of the
    child and to dynamic family circumstances.’ ” (In re Brittany C. (2011) 
    191 Cal.App.4th 1343
    , 1356.) “It is the juvenile court’s responsibility to ensure