Plaintiffs argue the results of that meeting, including the committee’s decision to schedule the December 28, 2020 Regional Convention, should be set aside because the committee failed to provide at least 48 hours’ notice, and did not notify all committee members, of the meeting. We disagree. Under section 7211, subdivision (a)(2), at least 48 hours’ notice must be provided for special meetings of a nonprofit corporation’s board of directors. The corporation’s bylaws “may not dispense with notice of a special meeting.” (§ 7211, subd. (a)(2).) A majority of the “directors authorized in or pursuant to the articles or bylaws constitutes a quorum of the board for the transaction of business” at a special board meeting. (Id., subd. (a)(7).) It is undisputed that the Central Committee did not provide at least 48 hours’ notice of the December 27, 2020 emergency meeting to any of its members. It also is undisputed that the committee did not notify all its members of that meeting.