(a).)1 The types of property exempt from this rule are enumerated in sections 704.010 to 704.230. Private retirement accounts are generally a type of property exempt from enforcement of a money judgment. (§ 704.115, subd. (b).) When money in a private retirement plan, as described in section 704.115, subdivision (b), however, “is sought to be applied to the satisfaction of a judgment for child, family, or spousal support” (id., subd. (c)(1)), the trial court must “determine the extent to which the exempt property nevertheless shall be applied to the satisfaction of the judgment” (§ 703.070, subd. (c)). “In making this determination, the court shall take into account the needs of the judgment creditor, the needs of the judgment debtor and all the persons the judgment debtor is required to support, and all other relevant circumstances. The court shall effectuate its determination by an order specifying the extent to which the otherwise exempt property is to be applied to the satisfaction of the judgment.” (Ibid.)