(§ 1286.2, subd. (a)(6).) One of the statutory grounds for disqualification that must be disclosed is “the proposed neutral arbitrator . . . has a current arrangement concerning prospective employment or other compensated service as a dispute resolution neutral or is participating in, or, within the last two years, has participated in, discussions regarding such prospective employment or service with a party to the proceeding.” (§ 1281.9, 9 subd. (a)(1), italics added.) The disclosure must be made “to all parties in writing within 10 calendar days of service of notice of the proposed nomination or appointment.” (§ 1281.9, subd. (b).) The disclosure requirements of the Code of Civil Procedure are reemphasized in the California Rules of Court, Ethics Standards for Neutral Arbitrators in Contractual Arbitration (Ethics Standards). Standard 7(d) requires “[a] proposed arbitrator or arbitrator [to] disclose all matters that could cause a person aware of the facts to reasonably entertain a doubt that the arbitrator would be able to be impartial, [4] including . . . [t]he arbitrator is serving or has served as a dispute resolution neutral other than an arbitrator in another pending or prior noncollective bargaining case involving a party or lawyer for a party and the arbitrator received or expects to receive any form of compensation for serving in this capacity.” (Ethics Standards, std. 7(d)(5).