In re the Marriage of MATTHEW                                   B309231, B317198
[…] And
    regardless of whether the stipulated amount is above or below
    guideline, a court considering any nonguideline stipulation must
    make the findings required by subdivision (a) of section 4056,
    recited in footnote 5, ante, including what the amount of the
    guideline payment would have been in the absence of the
    stipulation. (See § 4056, subd. (a)(1).) This is a “sua sponte
    obligation” the law imposes upon a court. (In re Marriage of
    Laudeman (2001) 
    92 Cal.App.4th 1009
    , 1014 (Laudeman).)
    e.     Modification of stipulated support amounts
    Section 3651 provides, in relevant part, that “a support
    order may be modified or terminated at any time as the court
    determines may be necessary.” (Id., subd. (a).) This is true
    “whether or not the support order is based upon an agreement
    between the parties.” (Id., subd. (e).)
    Generally, a party seeking modification of a child support
    order bears the burden of introducing “ ‘admissible evidence of