(Id. at 72 (conc. opn. of Alito, J.).) C. Section 29800, Subdivision (a)(1) Is Constitutional on Its Face Section 29800, subdivision (a)(1) provides, in pertinent part, that “[a]ny person who has been convicted of a felony under the laws of the United States, the State of California, or any other state, government, or country, or [certain firearm offenses] . . . and who owns, purchases, receives, or has in possession or under custody or control any firearm is guilty of a felony.” As mentioned, plaintiff’s opening brief presents only a facial challenge to this statute.