Westerfield (2019)
6 Cal.5th 632, 713.) We also presume in support of the judgment the existence of every fact the trier of fact could reasonably infer from the evidence. (People v. Lindberg (2008)
45 Cal.4th 1, 27.) The Legislature has defined reckless driving in two ways. First, “[a] person who drives a vehicle upon a highway in willful or wanton disregard for the safety of persons or property is guilty of reckless driving.” (Veh. Code, § 23103, subd. (a), italics added.) Second, “[a] person who drives a vehicle in an offstreet parking facility, as defined in subdivision (c) of Section 12500, in willful or wanton disregard for the safety of persons or property is guilty of reckless driving.” (Veh. Code, § 23103, subd. (b), italics added.)