1 Cal.5th 398, 403, footnote 6. 1 We reverse the finding on the grand theft count but other
[…] 11 Cal.App.5th 249, 261.) For the first time on appeal, T.B. contends the probation condition is vague because she “can only guess at what might be required of her.” Specifically, she does not know if she is “required to provide urine samples,” or if she could be “required to submit to a blood draw at any time without notice.” When, as in this case, a minor is found to be a person described by section 602 and the court does not remove the minor from the physical custody of her parent, section 729.3 expressly permits the juvenile court to require the minor to submit to urine testing.8 In addition, when, as in this case, a minor is also adjudged a ward of the court, section 730 authorizes the court to “impose and require any and all reasonable conditions that it may determine fitting and proper to the end that justice may be done and the reformation and rehabilitation of the ward enhanced.” (§ 730, subd. (b).) Section 730 has been held to authorize probation conditions requiring drug and alcohol testing by blood, breath, or urine. (In re P.A. (2012)