Further, the court may update an earlier order if the amount of loss changes. Penal Code section 1202.46 states in pertinent part: [¶] ‘. . . [w]hen the economic losses of a victim cannot be ascertained at the time of the sentencing pursuant to subdivision (f) of Section 1202.4, the court shall retain jurisdiction over a person subject to a restitution order for purposes of imposing or modifying restitution until such time as the losses may be determined. Nothing in this section shall be construed as prohibiting a victim, the district attorney, or a court on its own motion from requesting correction, at any time, of a sentence when the sentence is invalid due to the omission of a restitution order or fine without a finding of compelling and extraordinary reasons pursuant to Section 1202.4.’ ” (Bolding omitted.) The motion for court order regarding restitution cited People v. Bufford (2007)