Gerson [(2022)
80 Cal.App.5th 1067] and in the Penal Code.” DISCUSSION Dodge contends the trial court erred in denying him presentence custody and conduct credits for the time he was released on bail with a GPS device and living in a sober living facility. We disagree. Section 2900.5, subdivision (a) provides that “[i]n all felony . . . convictions, either by plea or by verdict, . . . all days of 3 custody of the defendant, including . . . days served in home detention pursuant to Section . . . 1203.018, shall be credited upon his or her term of imprisonment . . . .” Section 1203.018 authorizes the county “to offer a program under which inmates being held in lieu of bail in a county jail or other county correctional facility may participate in an electronic monitoring program” under specified conditions. (§ 1203.018, subd. (b).)