In re A.M. CA2/5 ( 2023 )
[…] and Institutions Code1 section 300. Mother contends that there
    was insufficient evidence to support the jurisdictional findings
    and the issuance of a three-year restraining order against her.
    We affirm.
    The parties are familiar with the facts and procedural
    history, and our opinion does not meet the criteria for
    publication. (Cal. Rules of Court, rule 8.1105(c).) We therefore
    resolve this appeal by memorandum opinion pursuant to
    Standard 8.1 of the Standards of Judicial Administration and
    consistent with constitutional principles (Cal. Const., art. VI, § 14
    [“Decisions of the Supreme Court and courts of appeal that
    determine causes shall be in writing with reasons stated”]; Lewis
    v. Superior Court (1999) 
    19 Cal.4th 1232
    , 1263, fn. omitted
    [three-paragraph discussion of issue on appeal satisfies
    1     Further statutory references are to the Welfare and
    Institutions Code.
    2