Here, plaintiff concedes Brown was not NNNCC’s manager or a “person designated by a Majority Vote.” The only issue is whether Brown has standing given “the Members” language in section 13.5. Assuming Brown was a member of NNNCC (which defendants dispute), he still does not have standing because section 13.5 does not allow a single member to unilaterally appoint himself as the liquidating trustee and wind up the company’s affairs. This is consistent with Delaware law. Delaware Code Annotated, title 6, section 18-803, subdivision (a) provides: “Unless otherwise provided in a limited liability company agreement, a manager who has not wrongfully dissolved a limited liability company or, if none, the members or a person approved by the members, 8 in either case, by members who own more than 50 percent of the then current percentage or other interest in the profits of the limited liability company owned by all of the members, may wind up the limited liability company’s affairs; but the Court of Chancery, upon cause shown, may wind up the limited liability company’s affairs upon application of any member or manager, or the member’s personal representative or assignee, and in 4 connection therewith, may appoint a liquidating trustee.” (Italics added.) Like the operating agreement, the statute suggests only a manager or members have standing to wind up a company’s affairs. But an individual manager or member also may wind up the company’s affairs if he or she files an application with the Delaware Court of Chancery.