9 Cal.5th 989.)11 11 Section 355, subdivision (b), provides: “A social study prepared by the petitioning agency, and hearsay evidence contained in it, is admissible and constitutes competent evidence upon which a finding of jurisdiction pursuant to Section 300 may be based, to the extent allowed by subdivisions (c) and (d).” Section 355, subdivision (c)(1), provides: “If a party to the jurisdictional hearing raises a timely objection to the admission of specific hearsay evidence contained in a social study, the specific hearsay evidence shall not be sufficient by itself to support a jurisdictional finding or any ultimate fact upon which a jurisdictional finding is based, unless. [¶] . . . [¶] (B) [t]he hearsay declarant is a minor under 12 years of age who is the subject of the jurisdictional hearing.” 20 In re I.C. involved an “unusual situation” where, shortly after a three-year-old child was abused by an older child, the three-year-old child made allegations against her father “strikingly similar” to the abuse incident involving the older child. (In re I.C.,